492 Convent Rd Blauvelt, NY 10913
Estimated Value: $570,192 - $603,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$510/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 492 Convent Rd, Blauvelt, NY 10913 and is currently estimated at $587,548, approximately $510 per square foot. 492 Convent Rd is a home located in Rockland County with nearby schools including Cottage Lane Elementary School, William O Schaefer Elementary School, and South Orangetown Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2004
Sold by
Buglione Guiseppe and Buglione Felicia
Bought by
Cosimano Marc R and Cosimano Kathryn L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 1997
Sold by
Henry Kathleen M and Yusko Robert N
Bought by
Buglione Giusseppe and Buglione Felicia
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 1992
Sold by
Yusko Elizabeth
Bought by
Yusko Elizabeth and Henry Kathleen M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cosimano Marc R | $377,500 | Fidelity National Title Insu | |
| Buglione Giusseppe | $186,000 | -- | |
| Yusko Elizabeth | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,696 | $153,800 | $56,800 | $97,000 |
| 2023 | $11,696 | $153,800 | $56,800 | $97,000 |
| 2022 | $4,188 | $153,800 | $56,800 | $97,000 |
| 2021 | $9,528 | $153,800 | $56,800 | $97,000 |
| 2020 | $9,292 | $153,800 | $56,800 | $97,000 |
| 2019 | $3,901 | $153,800 | $56,800 | $97,000 |
| 2018 | $8,654 | $153,800 | $56,800 | $97,000 |
| 2017 | $8,350 | $153,800 | $56,800 | $97,000 |
| 2016 | $8,250 | $153,800 | $56,800 | $97,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $153,800 | $56,800 | $97,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $153,800 | $56,800 | $97,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map