Seller's Agent in 2026
James Joly
Boardwalk Real Estate
(781) 771-3781
4 in this area
57 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $680,000 - $737,771
Good size, one owner Multilevel home with great curb appeal in an excellent location. Situated on a fantastic lot, abutted by protected woodlands, in a well maintained family neighborhood. The Eastside location is a short distance from Woodville school and a short drive to the commuter rail. This 8 room, 3/4 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath home needs updating and has excellent potential. There is a fireplace in the living room, the original kitchen / dining can be updated to create one large space with access to back deck and a spacious yard that is perfect for entertaining and everyday family living. There is an attic for storage, shed in the back yard and a one car garage. This home has great character and it is well worth the effort to update.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cdg Investments Llc | $685,000 | -- | |
| Casazza Ft | -- | -- | |
| Casazza Ft | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cdg Investments Llc | $700,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/06/2026 01/06/26 | Sold | $685,000 | -4.8% | $431 / Sq Ft |
| 12/16/2025 12/16/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/23/2025 11/23/25 | Price Changed | $719,900 | -2.7% | $453 / Sq Ft |
| 11/12/2025 11/12/25 | Price Changed | $739,900 | -2.6% | $466 / Sq Ft |
| 10/31/2025 10/31/25 | For Sale | $759,900 | -- | $479 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,911 | $697,000 | $412,400 | $284,600 |
| 2024 | $7,611 | $676,500 | $400,300 | $276,200 |
| 2023 | $7,348 | $626,400 | $370,600 | $255,800 |
| 2022 | $7,016 | $569,500 | $336,900 | $232,600 |
| 2021 | $6,541 | $513,800 | $313,300 | $200,500 |
| 2020 | $6,291 | $492,600 | $300,400 | $192,200 |
| 2019 | $6,102 | $475,600 | $290,000 | $185,600 |
| 2018 | $5,774 | $445,900 | $271,900 | $174,000 |
| 2017 | $5,533 | $424,600 | $258,900 | $165,700 |
| 2016 | $5,445 | $403,600 | $239,500 | $164,100 |
| 2015 | $5,087 | $377,400 | $223,900 | $153,500 |
| 2014 | $4,672 | $365,600 | $216,900 | $148,700 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
James Joly
Boardwalk Real Estate
(781) 771-3781
4 in this area
57 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2026
Stephen Conroy
Boardwalk Real Estate
(617) 823-4198
12 in this area
87 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Christopher Gianatassio
CDG Realty Group
(617) 755-9787
3 in this area
64 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73450011
APN: WAKE-000040-000075-000040F
Ask me questions while you tour the home.