Estimated Value: $685,653 - $819,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,700
Sq Ft
$450/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Tilghman Dr, Wayne, NJ 07470 and is currently estimated at $764,413, approximately $449 per square foot. 14 Tilghman Dr is a home located in Passaic County with nearby schools including Theunis Dey Elementary School, Schuyler-Colfax Middle School, and Wayne Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 1997
Sold by
Rosenzweig Israel and Rosenzweig Helen
Bought by
Novak Frank and Novak Susan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Outstanding Balance
$26,621
Interest Rate
7.86%
Estimated Equity
$737,792
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Novak Frank | $245,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Novak Frank | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,222 | $256,000 | $144,400 | $111,600 |
| 2024 | $14,638 | $256,000 | $144,400 | $111,600 |
| 2022 | $14,474 | $256,000 | $144,400 | $111,600 |
| 2021 | $14,459 | $256,000 | $144,400 | $111,600 |
| 2020 | $14,395 | $256,000 | $144,400 | $111,600 |
| 2019 | $14,116 | $256,000 | $144,400 | $111,600 |
| 2018 | $13,990 | $256,000 | $144,400 | $111,600 |
| 2017 | $13,862 | $256,000 | $144,400 | $111,600 |
| 2016 | $13,668 | $256,000 | $144,400 | $111,600 |
| 2015 | $13,504 | $256,000 | $144,400 | $111,600 |
| 2014 | $13,123 | $256,000 | $144,400 | $111,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map