Estimated Value: $744,817 - $912,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,898
Sq Ft
$428/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 51 Hurst Terrace, Wayne, NJ 07470 and is currently estimated at $811,454, approximately $427 per square foot. 51 Hurst Terrace is a home located in Passaic County with nearby schools including Theunis Dey Elementary School, Schuyler-Colfax Middle School, and Wayne Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2006
Sold by
Popp Eugene A
Bought by
Ostern Eric D and Ostern Stacy L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$38,000
Outstanding Balance
$3,092
Interest Rate
6.83%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Estimated Equity
$808,362
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ostern Eric D | $590,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ostern Eric D | $38,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,043 | $253,000 | $144,400 | $108,600 |
| 2024 | $14,467 | $253,000 | $144,400 | $108,600 |
| 2022 | $14,305 | $253,000 | $144,400 | $108,600 |
| 2021 | $14,289 | $253,000 | $144,400 | $108,600 |
| 2020 | $14,226 | $253,000 | $144,400 | $108,600 |
| 2019 | $13,950 | $253,000 | $144,400 | $108,600 |
| 2018 | $13,826 | $253,000 | $144,400 | $108,600 |
| 2017 | $13,700 | $253,000 | $144,400 | $108,600 |
| 2016 | $13,508 | $253,000 | $144,400 | $108,600 |
| 2015 | $13,346 | $253,000 | $144,400 | $108,600 |
| 2014 | $12,969 | $253,000 | $144,400 | $108,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map