14 Timothy Dr Gorham, ME 04038
Estimated Value: $546,000 - $701,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,587
Sq Ft
$404/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Timothy Dr, Gorham, ME 04038 and is currently estimated at $641,874, approximately $404 per square foot. 14 Timothy Dr is a home located in Cumberland County with nearby schools including Great Falls Elementary School, Gorham Middle School, and Gorham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2011
Sold by
Stj Inc
Bought by
Toman Regina M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$233,815
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Toman Regina M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Toman Regina M | $233,815 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,404 | $500,300 | $110,200 | $390,100 |
| 2024 | $7,554 | $513,900 | $110,200 | $403,700 |
| 2023 | $7,066 | $513,900 | $110,200 | $403,700 |
| 2022 | $6,604 | $513,900 | $110,200 | $403,700 |
| 2021 | $5,772 | $297,500 | $92,200 | $205,300 |
| 2020 | $5,653 | $297,500 | $92,200 | $205,300 |
| 2019 | $5,331 | $281,300 | $92,200 | $189,100 |
| 2018 | $4,939 | $271,400 | $92,200 | $179,200 |
| 2017 | $4,641 | $271,400 | $92,200 | $179,200 |
| 2016 | $4,617 | $271,600 | $92,400 | $179,200 |
| 2015 | $4,427 | $271,600 | $92,400 | $179,200 |
| 2014 | $4,190 | $240,800 | $83,900 | $156,900 |
| 2013 | $4,166 | $240,800 | $83,900 | $156,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map