14 Tomahawk Dr Wareham, MA 02532
Estimated Value: $378,000 - $433,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
650
Sq Ft
$608/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Tomahawk Dr, Wareham, MA 02532 and is currently estimated at $395,503, approximately $608 per square foot. 14 Tomahawk Dr is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including St Margaret Regional School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 1998
Sold by
Gibbons Stephen P
Bought by
Townley Brian K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$86,900
Interest Rate
6.92%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 1996
Sold by
Incoronota Frontino Vincenzo and Incoronota Frontino
Bought by
Gibbons Stephen P
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Townley Brian K | $94,000 | -- | |
| Townley Brian K | $94,000 | -- | |
| Gibbons Stephen P | $76,000 | -- | |
| Gibbons Stephen P | $76,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gibbons Stephen P | $130,000 | |
| Closed | Gibbons Stephen P | $86,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,406 | $310,200 | $115,300 | $194,900 |
| 2024 | $3,372 | $288,700 | $88,300 | $200,400 |
| 2023 | $2,942 | $257,200 | $80,300 | $176,900 |
| 2022 | $2,942 | $216,000 | $80,300 | $135,700 |
| 2021 | $2,768 | $197,700 | $80,300 | $117,400 |
| 2020 | $2,612 | $190,500 | $80,300 | $110,200 |
| 2019 | $2,366 | $174,500 | $72,600 | $101,900 |
| 2018 | $2,325 | $165,600 | $72,600 | $93,000 |
| 2017 | $2,186 | $156,400 | $72,600 | $83,800 |
| 2016 | $1,994 | $141,500 | $68,800 | $72,700 |
| 2015 | $1,939 | $141,500 | $68,800 | $72,700 |
| 2014 | $2,027 | $152,500 | $68,800 | $83,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map