18 Tomahawk Dr Buzzards Bay, MA 02532
Estimated Value: $381,000 - $435,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
768
Sq Ft
$527/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 Tomahawk Dr, Buzzards Bay, MA 02532 and is currently estimated at $404,714, approximately $526 per square foot. 18 Tomahawk Dr is a home with nearby schools including St Margaret Regional School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2000
Sold by
Frontino Vincenzo and Frontino Incoronata
Bought by
Oldham Tammy M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$79,117
Interest Rate
8.19%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 1987
Sold by
Naughton Robert J
Bought by
Frontino Vincenzo
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oldham Tammy M | $77,000 | -- | |
| Oldham Tammy M | $77,000 | -- | |
| Frontino Vincenzo | $115,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Frontino Vincenzo | $156,300 | |
| Closed | Frontino Vincenzo | $157,000 | |
| Closed | Frontino Vincenzo | $82,439 | |
| Closed | Frontino Vincenzo | $79,117 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,463 | $315,400 | $115,300 | $200,100 |
| 2024 | $3,499 | $299,600 | $88,300 | $211,300 |
| 2023 | $3,030 | $266,400 | $80,300 | $186,100 |
| 2022 | $3,030 | $222,500 | $80,300 | $142,200 |
| 2021 | $2,838 | $202,700 | $80,300 | $122,400 |
| 2020 | $2,673 | $195,000 | $80,300 | $114,700 |
| 2019 | $2,449 | $180,600 | $72,600 | $108,000 |
| 2018 | $2,399 | $170,900 | $72,600 | $98,300 |
| 2017 | $2,248 | $160,800 | $72,600 | $88,200 |
| 2016 | $2,042 | $144,900 | $68,800 | $76,100 |
| 2015 | $1,985 | $144,900 | $68,800 | $76,100 |
| 2014 | $1,861 | $140,000 | $68,800 | $71,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map