14 Vails Ln Ossining, NY 10562
Estimated Value: $876,000 - $992,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,614
Sq Ft
$359/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Vails Ln, Ossining, NY 10562 and is currently estimated at $937,993, approximately $358 per square foot. 14 Vails Ln is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Park School, Brookside Elementary School, and Roosevelt Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $23,950 | $108,000 | $35,500 | $72,500 |
| 2024 | $20,157 | $108,000 | $35,500 | $72,500 |
| 2023 | $19,157 | $108,000 | $35,500 | $72,500 |
| 2022 | $18,566 | $108,000 | $35,500 | $72,500 |
| 2021 | $19,006 | $108,000 | $35,500 | $72,500 |
| 2020 | $19,528 | $108,000 | $35,500 | $72,500 |
| 2019 | $66,583 | $108,000 | $35,500 | $72,500 |
| 2018 | $20,485 | $108,000 | $35,500 | $72,500 |
| 2017 | $4,594 | $108,000 | $35,500 | $72,500 |
| 2016 | $19,344 | $108,000 | $35,500 | $72,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $108,000 | $35,500 | $72,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $108,000 | $35,500 | $72,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $108,000 | $35,500 | $72,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map