Estimated Value: $1,344,000 - $1,465,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,883
Sq Ft
$362/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Valley Rd, Dover, MA 02030 and is currently estimated at $1,405,217, approximately $361 per square foot. 14 Valley Rd is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Chickering Elementary School, Dover-Sherborn Regional Middle School, and Dover-Sherborn Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2004
Sold by
Aubrecht John J and Aubrecht Vicki A
Bought by
Seiler Robert D and Seiler Susan N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Outstanding Balance
$112,847
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,292,370
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 1990
Sold by
Harrington Justin L
Bought by
Aubrecht John J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Seiler Robert D | $811,025 | -- | |
| Aubrecht John J | $395,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Seiler Robert D | $225,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Aubrecht John J | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Aubrecht John J | $370,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Aubrecht John J | $340,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,930 | $1,147,300 | $642,600 | $504,700 |
| 2024 | $12,335 | $1,125,500 | $620,800 | $504,700 |
| 2023 | $12,528 | $1,027,700 | $544,600 | $483,100 |
| 2022 | $12,200 | $982,300 | $522,800 | $459,500 |
| 2021 | $12,662 | $982,300 | $522,800 | $459,500 |
| 2020 | $12,613 | $982,300 | $522,800 | $459,500 |
| 2019 | $12,701 | $982,300 | $522,800 | $459,500 |
| 2018 | $12,188 | $949,200 | $522,800 | $426,400 |
| 2017 | $11,819 | $905,700 | $479,300 | $426,400 |
| 2016 | $11,777 | $914,400 | $479,300 | $435,100 |
| 2015 | $11,308 | $890,400 | $455,300 | $435,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map