14 Vennard Ct Lombard, IL 60148
South Lombard NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $954,000 - $1,309,000
Studio
--
Bath
4,729
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Vennard Ct, Lombard, IL 60148 and is currently estimated at $1,133,882, approximately $239 per square foot. 14 Vennard Ct is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Manor Hill Elementary School, Glenn Westlake Middle School, and Glenbard East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2017
Sold by
Khan Hamid Ali and Khan Maimoona
Bought by
Rahman Shakeel and Hussain Jameel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$184,500
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2012
Sold by
Khan Hamid A and Khan Maimoona
Bought by
Khan Hamid Ali and Khan Maimoona
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2008
Sold by
Gerardi & Sons Development Inc
Bought by
Khan Hamid A and Khan Maimoona
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$207,000
Interest Rate
5.95%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rahman Shakeel | $205,000 | First American Title Insuran | |
| Khan Hamid Ali | -- | None Available | |
| Khan Hamid A | $230,000 | Ctic |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Rahman Shakeel | $184,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Khan Hamid A | $207,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $24,677 | $325,610 | $67,458 | $258,152 |
| 2023 | $23,570 | $301,100 | $62,380 | $238,720 |
| 2022 | $22,617 | $289,430 | $59,960 | $229,470 |
| 2021 | $21,932 | $282,230 | $58,470 | $223,760 |
| 2020 | $21,491 | $276,050 | $57,190 | $218,860 |
| 2019 | $7,959 | $54,370 | $54,370 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,041 | $48,690 | $48,690 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,941 | $46,400 | $46,400 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,850 | $43,710 | $43,710 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,658 | $40,720 | $40,720 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,080 | $44,090 | $44,090 | $0 |
| 2013 | $4,013 | $44,710 | $44,710 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map