14 Wall St Jefferson, OH 44047
Studio
--
Bath
2,562
Sq Ft
3,049
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Wall St, Jefferson, OH 44047. 14 Wall St is a home located in Ashtabula County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Jefferson Area Junior High School, and Jefferson Area Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2023
Sold by
August West Realty Llc
Bought by
Wall-Nutt Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2007
Sold by
Hamilton Charles R
Bought by
August West Realty Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$285,000
Interest Rate
6.69%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2005
Sold by
Hamilton Charles R
Bought by
Hamilton Charles R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wall-Nutt Properties Llc | $151,500 | Venture Title | |
| August West Realty Llc | $485,000 | Ashtabula Land Title | |
| Hamilton Charles R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | August West Realty Llc | $285,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,539 | $17,680 | $5,220 | $12,460 |
| 2023 | $1,191 | $17,680 | $5,220 | $12,460 |
| 2022 | $2,044 | $31,010 | $4,270 | $26,740 |
| 2021 | $1,986 | $31,010 | $4,270 | $26,740 |
| 2020 | $1,985 | $31,010 | $4,270 | $26,740 |
| 2019 | $1,059 | $15,970 | $5,290 | $10,680 |
| 2018 | $1,024 | $15,970 | $5,290 | $10,680 |
| 2017 | $1,014 | $15,970 | $5,290 | $10,680 |
| 2016 | $1,018 | $15,970 | $5,290 | $10,680 |
| 2015 | $1,000 | $15,970 | $5,290 | $10,680 |
| 2014 | $969 | $15,970 | $5,290 | $10,680 |
| 2013 | $959 | $16,070 | $3,610 | $12,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map