14 Washington Place Northampton, MA 01060
Estimated Value: $1,000,000 - $1,323,000
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Washington Place, Northampton, MA 01060 and is currently estimated at $1,194,540, approximately $408 per square foot. 14 Washington Place is a home located in Hampshire County with nearby schools including Northampton High School, Hilltown Cooperative Charter Public School, and The Montessori School of Northampton.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Katherine Lynn Polk T | $572,000 | -- | |
| Osborne Katherine Polk | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Osborne Katherine Polk | $297,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Osborne Katherine Polk | $75,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Osborne Katherine Polk | $75,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,416 | $1,106,700 | $323,700 | $783,000 |
| 2024 | $14,037 | $924,100 | $323,700 | $600,400 |
| 2023 | $13,909 | $878,100 | $323,200 | $554,900 |
| 2022 | $12,566 | $702,400 | $302,300 | $400,100 |
| 2021 | $11,414 | $657,100 | $288,100 | $369,000 |
| 2020 | $11,039 | $657,100 | $288,100 | $369,000 |
| 2019 | $9,750 | $561,300 | $255,100 | $306,200 |
| 2018 | $9,190 | $539,300 | $255,100 | $284,200 |
| 2017 | $9,001 | $539,300 | $255,100 | $284,200 |
| 2016 | $8,715 | $539,300 | $255,100 | $284,200 |
| 2015 | $8,831 | $558,900 | $255,100 | $303,800 |
| 2014 | $8,601 | $558,900 | $255,100 | $303,800 |
Map
- 10 Washington Place
- 25 James Ave
- 21 James Ave
- 108 Maynard Rd
- 22 Washington Place
- 29 James Ave
- 17 James Ave
- 93 Washington Ave
- 95 Washington Ave
- 105 Maynard Rd
- 9 Washington Place
- 28 Washington Place
- 28 Washington Place
- 101 Washington Ave Unit 1
- 101 Washington Ave Unit 2
- 25 Washington Place
- 33 James Ave
- 85 Washington Ave
- 96 Maynard Rd
- 88 Vernon St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.