14 Westwind Ct Newark, DE 19713
Estimated Value: $347,000 - $362,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,120
Sq Ft
$317/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Westwind Ct, Newark, DE 19713 and is currently estimated at $354,653, approximately $316 per square foot. 14 Westwind Ct is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including Smith (Jennie E.) Elementary School, Christiana High School, and Kirk (George V.) Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2026
Sold by
Derrick Reincke and John Harmon Jr
Bought by
Sunshine Property Group Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$200,000
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$154,653
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2002
Sold by
Uncapher Dawn E
Bought by
Harmon John W and Reincke Harmon Julia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$141,800
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sunshine Property Group Llc | $130,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Harmon John W | $143,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sunshine Property Group Llc | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Harmon John W | $141,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,581 | $317,100 | $64,600 | $252,500 |
| 2024 | $1,916 | $45,000 | $10,400 | $34,600 |
| 2023 | $1,864 | $45,000 | $10,400 | $34,600 |
| 2022 | $1,859 | $45,000 | $10,400 | $34,600 |
| 2021 | $1,820 | $45,000 | $10,400 | $34,600 |
| 2020 | $1,773 | $45,000 | $10,400 | $34,600 |
| 2019 | $1,689 | $45,000 | $10,400 | $34,600 |
| 2018 | $1,526 | $45,000 | $10,400 | $34,600 |
| 2017 | $1,472 | $45,000 | $10,400 | $34,600 |
| 2016 | $1,468 | $45,000 | $10,400 | $34,600 |
| 2015 | $1,337 | $45,000 | $10,400 | $34,600 |
| 2014 | $1,337 | $45,000 | $10,400 | $34,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map