14 White Rd Meriden, CT 06450
Estimated Value: $234,000 - $286,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
768
Sq Ft
$337/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 White Rd, Meriden, CT 06450 and is currently estimated at $258,650, approximately $336 per square foot. 14 White Rd is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Nathan Hale Elementary School, Washington Middle School, and Francis T. Maloney High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2010
Sold by
Adams Victoria
Bought by
Sortino Jennifer
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$143,073
Outstanding Balance
$95,359
Interest Rate
4.78%
Estimated Equity
$163,291
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2001
Sold by
Ogrodnik Walter J and Ogrodnik Tracy
Bought by
Foley Victoria
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2001
Sold by
Est Foell Adelaide T and Foell Robert T
Bought by
Ogrodnik Walter J and Ogrodnik Tracy
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sortino Jennifer | $145,000 | -- | |
| Foley Victoria | $100,000 | -- | |
| Ogrodnik Walter J | $70,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ogrodnik Walter J | $143,073 | |
| Previous Owner | Ogrodnik Walter J | $130,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ogrodnik Walter J | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,269 | $106,470 | $39,270 | $67,200 |
| 2024 | $3,866 | $106,470 | $39,270 | $67,200 |
| 2023 | $3,704 | $106,470 | $39,270 | $67,200 |
| 2022 | $3,512 | $106,470 | $39,270 | $67,200 |
| 2021 | $3,364 | $82,320 | $27,440 | $54,880 |
| 2020 | $3,015 | $73,780 | $27,440 | $46,340 |
| 2019 | $2,792 | $68,320 | $27,440 | $40,880 |
| 2018 | $2,804 | $68,320 | $27,440 | $40,880 |
| 2017 | $2,727 | $68,320 | $27,440 | $40,880 |
| 2016 | $3,018 | $82,390 | $32,900 | $49,490 |
| 2015 | $3,018 | $82,390 | $32,900 | $49,490 |
| 2014 | $2,945 | $82,390 | $32,900 | $49,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map