14 Whitfield Rd Newark, DE 19711
Estimated Value: $361,000 - $443,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,276
Sq Ft
$320/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Whitfield Rd, Newark, DE 19711 and is currently estimated at $408,152, approximately $319 per square foot. 14 Whitfield Rd is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including Wilson (Etta J.) Elementary School, Shue-Medill Middle School, and Newark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1978
Bought by
Tyler George H and Tyler Regina G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tyler George H | $54,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,703 | $393,400 | $72,100 | $321,300 |
| 2024 | $2,157 | $62,400 | $11,800 | $50,600 |
| 2023 | $2,084 | $62,400 | $11,800 | $50,600 |
| 2022 | $2,078 | $62,400 | $11,800 | $50,600 |
| 2021 | $2,124 | $62,400 | $11,800 | $50,600 |
| 2020 | $2,058 | $62,400 | $11,800 | $50,600 |
| 2019 | $2,004 | $62,400 | $11,800 | $50,600 |
| 2018 | $1,834 | $62,400 | $11,800 | $50,600 |
| 2017 | $1,755 | $65,900 | $11,800 | $54,100 |
| 2016 | $2,150 | $65,900 | $11,800 | $54,100 |
| 2015 | $1,958 | $65,900 | $11,800 | $54,100 |
| 2014 | $1,958 | $65,900 | $11,800 | $54,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map