14 Willow Creek Ln Newark, DE 19711
Estimated Value: $501,000 - $651,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,052
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Willow Creek Ln, Newark, DE 19711 and is currently estimated at $552,861, approximately $269 per square foot. 14 Willow Creek Ln is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including North Star Elementary School, The John Dickinson School, and Dupont (H.B.) Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2000
Bought by
Szczechowski Rosemary and Szczechowski Joseph D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Szczechowski Rosemary | $222,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $527,100 | $116,100 | $411,000 |
| 2024 | $4,042 | $105,500 | $28,100 | $77,400 |
| 2023 | $3,585 | $105,500 | $28,100 | $77,400 |
| 2022 | $3,604 | $105,500 | $28,100 | $77,400 |
| 2021 | $3,600 | $105,500 | $28,100 | $77,400 |
| 2020 | $3,602 | $105,500 | $28,100 | $77,400 |
| 2019 | $3,943 | $105,500 | $28,100 | $77,400 |
| 2018 | $3,539 | $105,500 | $28,100 | $77,400 |
| 2017 | $3,497 | $105,500 | $28,100 | $77,400 |
| 2016 | $3,326 | $105,500 | $28,100 | $77,400 |
| 2015 | $3,126 | $105,500 | $28,100 | $77,400 |
| 2014 | $2,904 | $105,500 | $28,100 | $77,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map