14 Windstone Ct O Fallon, MO 63366
Estimated Value: $316,000 - $337,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,346
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Windstone Ct, O Fallon, MO 63366 and is currently estimated at $324,093, approximately $240 per square foot. 14 Windstone Ct is a home located in St. Charles County with nearby schools including Joseph L. Mudd Elementary School, Forest Park Elementary School, and Fort Zumwalt South Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2021
Sold by
Cissell Gregory T and Cissell Marribeth
Bought by
Cissell Gregory Thomas and Cissell Marribeth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$117,400
Outstanding Balance
$88,126
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$235,967
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2007
Sold by
Parres Scott J and Parres Robin L
Bought by
Cissel Gregory T and Cissel Marribeth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$141,100
Interest Rate
6.69%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cissell Gregory Thomas | -- | None Available | |