14 Woodland Dr Plattsburgh, NY 12901
Estimated Value: $293,091 - $316,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,872
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Woodland Dr, Plattsburgh, NY 12901 and is currently estimated at $302,273, approximately $161 per square foot. 14 Woodland Dr is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Thomas E. Glasgow Elementary School, Oak Street School, and Stafford Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,703 | $280,600 | $40,700 | $239,900 |
| 2024 | $5,663 | $244,000 | $40,700 | $203,300 |
| 2023 | $6,509 | $214,700 | $40,700 | $174,000 |
| 2022 | $6,291 | $178,900 | $40,700 | $138,200 |
| 2021 | $6,478 | $178,900 | $40,700 | $138,200 |
| 2020 | $5,488 | $170,000 | $40,700 | $129,300 |
| 2019 | $2,961 | $170,000 | $40,700 | $129,300 |
| 2018 | $5,341 | $163,200 | $48,800 | $114,400 |
| 2017 | $2,930 | $163,200 | $48,800 | $114,400 |
| 2016 | $5,827 | $163,200 | $48,800 | $114,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $163,200 | $48,800 | $114,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $163,200 | $48,800 | $114,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map