14 Zephyr Rd Raymond, ME 04071
Estimated Value: $677,000 - $1,388,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,292
Sq Ft
$469/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Zephyr Rd, Raymond, ME 04071 and is currently estimated at $1,075,065, approximately $469 per square foot. 14 Zephyr Rd is a home with nearby schools including Raymond Elementary School, Jordan-Small Middle School, and Windham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2017
Sold by
Penrose Jonathan L
Bought by
Mccauley Karen J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2008
Sold by
Penrose Carolyn C
Bought by
Penrose Joanthan L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccauley Karen J | -- | -- | |
| Penrose Joanthan L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,936 | $577,700 | $162,000 | $415,700 |
| 2023 | $9,185 | $577,700 | $162,000 | $415,700 |
| 2022 | $8,666 | $577,700 | $162,000 | $415,700 |
| 2021 | $8,146 | $577,700 | $162,000 | $415,700 |
| 2019 | $2,179 | $162,000 | $162,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,537 | $162,000 | $162,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,993 | $162,000 | $162,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,960 | $162,000 | $162,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,936 | $162,000 | $162,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,912 | $162,000 | $162,000 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,823 | $162,000 | $162,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map