21 Zephyr Rd Raymond, ME 04071
Estimated Value: $682,000 - $1,141,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,712
Sq Ft
$355/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Zephyr Rd, Raymond, ME 04071 and is currently estimated at $963,072, approximately $355 per square foot. 21 Zephyr Rd is a home located in Cumberland County with nearby schools including Raymond Elementary School, Jordan-Small Middle School, and Windham High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,819 | $454,600 | $143,400 | $311,200 |
| 2023 | $7,228 | $454,600 | $143,400 | $311,200 |
| 2022 | $6,819 | $454,600 | $143,400 | $311,200 |
| 2021 | $6,410 | $454,600 | $143,400 | $311,200 |
| 2019 | $6,114 | $454,600 | $143,400 | $311,200 |
| 2018 | $5,728 | $454,600 | $143,400 | $311,200 |
| 2017 | $2,033 | $454,600 | $143,400 | $311,200 |
| 2016 | $5,501 | $454,600 | $143,400 | $311,200 |
| 2015 | $5,432 | $454,600 | $143,400 | $311,200 |
| 2014 | $5,364 | $454,600 | $143,400 | $311,200 |
| 2013 | $5,114 | $454,600 | $143,400 | $311,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map