140 11th Ave San Mateo, CA 94401
Hayward Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,699,000 - $2,004,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$1,325/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 140 11th Ave, San Mateo, CA 94401 and is currently estimated at $1,908,192, approximately $1,325 per square foot. 140 11th Ave is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Sunnybrae Elementary School, Borel Middle School, and Aragon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2014
Sold by
Sergeeff Pamela Anne
Bought by
Sergeeff Pamela Anne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2005
Sold by
Malouf Logan
Bought by
Sergeeff Pamela A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,900
Outstanding Balance
$48,024
Interest Rate
5.51%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$1,860,168
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2003
Sold by
Black Todd C
Bought by
Malouf Logan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$576,000
Interest Rate
5.25%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 1998
Sold by
Warner Helen H
Bought by
Black Todd C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$304,280
Interest Rate
6.37%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|