140 140 Quail Path Mankato, MN 56001
White Oaks Park Neighborhood
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,750
Sq Ft
7,405
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 140 140 Quail Path, Mankato, MN 56001. 140 140 Quail Path is a home located in Blue Earth County with nearby schools including Rosa Parks Elementary School, Prairie Winds Middle School, and Mankato East Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,688 | $334,900 | $36,800 | $298,100 |
| 2025 | $3,688 | $321,400 | $36,500 | $284,900 |
| 2024 | $3,274 | $304,500 | $36,200 | $268,300 |
| 2023 | $3,082 | $297,000 | $36,200 | $260,800 |
| 2022 | $3,096 | $273,200 | $36,200 | $237,000 |
| 2021 | $2,864 | $255,500 | $36,200 | $219,300 |
| 2020 | $2,682 | $223,700 | $27,200 | $196,500 |
| 2019 | $2,548 | $223,700 | $27,200 | $196,500 |
| 2018 | $2,412 | $213,300 | $27,200 | $186,100 |
| 2017 | $2,124 | $204,300 | $27,200 | $177,100 |
| 2016 | $2,072 | $191,000 | $27,200 | $163,800 |
| 2015 | $20 | $187,700 | $27,200 | $160,500 |
| 2014 | $2,030 | $181,000 | $27,200 | $153,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map