140-21 32nd Ave Unit 3Cs Flushing, NY 11354
Flushing-Willets Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $619,000 - $700,209
2
Beds
2
Baths
856
Sq Ft
$778/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 140-21 32nd Ave Unit 3Cs, Flushing, NY 11354 and is currently estimated at $666,052, approximately $778 per square foot. 140-21 32nd Ave Unit 3Cs is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 214 Cadwallader Colden, Jhs 185 Edward Bleeker, and Flushing High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2015
Sold by
Brookfield Relocation Inc
Bought by
Chen Li-Wen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2010
Sold by
Flushing Terrace Llc
Bought by
Chan Ngo Chong and Liu Shu Yin
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$366,400
Interest Rate
4.79%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chen Li-Wen | $587,000 | -- | |
| Brookfield Relocation Inc | $587,000 | -- | |
| Chan Ngo Chong | $458,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Chan Ngo Chong | $366,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,252 | $63,531 | $13,925 | $49,606 |
| 2025 | $5,679 | $58,014 | $13,925 | $44,089 |
| 2024 | $5,679 | $55,879 | $13,925 | $41,954 |
| 2023 | $4,944 | $64,770 | $13,925 | $50,845 |
| 2022 | $3,343 | $68,517 | $13,925 | $54,592 |
| 2021 | $1,769 | $57,706 | $13,925 | $43,781 |
| 2020 | $450 | $64,458 | $13,925 | $50,533 |
| 2019 | $455 | $64,003 | $13,925 | $50,078 |
| 2018 | $458 | $53,982 | $13,925 | $40,057 |
| 2017 | $458 | $52,049 | $13,924 | $38,125 |
| 2016 | $465 | $52,049 | $13,924 | $38,125 |
| 2015 | -- | $49,744 | $13,925 | $35,819 |
| 2014 | -- | $52,036 | $13,925 | $38,111 |
Source: Public Records
Map