140 4th Place Mc Farland, CA 93250
Estimated Value: $214,745 - $238,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
900
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 140 4th Place, Mc Farland, CA 93250 and is currently estimated at $230,186, approximately $255 per square foot. 140 4th Place is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including McFarland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2019
Sold by
Herrera Norma and Herrera Norma Prieto
Bought by
Herrera Fernando and Herrera Norma
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Outstanding Balance
$66,317
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$163,869
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2008
Sold by
Prieto Felix A and Prieto Amelia C
Bought by
Prieto Felix and Prieto Amelia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2008
Sold by
Prieto Felix A and Prieto Amelia C
Bought by
Herrera Norma Prieto
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Herrera Fernando | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Prieto Felix | -- | None Available | |
| Herrera Norma Prieto | -- | None Available | |
| Herrera Norma Prieto | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Herrera Fernando | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $950 | $67,628 | $17,040 | $50,588 |
| 2024 | $932 | $66,303 | $16,706 | $49,597 |
| 2023 | $932 | $65,004 | $16,379 | $48,625 |
| 2022 | $906 | $63,730 | $16,058 | $47,672 |
| 2021 | $843 | $62,482 | $15,744 | $46,738 |
| 2020 | $806 | $61,842 | $15,583 | $46,259 |
| 2019 | $763 | $61,842 | $15,583 | $46,259 |
| 2018 | $754 | $59,442 | $14,979 | $44,463 |
| 2017 | $736 | $58,278 | $14,686 | $43,592 |
| 2016 | $727 | $57,137 | $14,399 | $42,738 |
| 2015 | $714 | $56,280 | $14,183 | $42,097 |
| 2014 | $686 | $55,179 | $13,906 | $41,273 |
Source: Public Records
Map