140 7th St N Bayport, MN 55003
Estimated Value: $516,000 - $605,000
3
Beds
5
Baths
2,438
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 140 7th St N, Bayport, MN 55003 and is currently estimated at $569,767, approximately $233 per square foot. 140 7th St N is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Andersen Elementary School, Oak-Land Middle School, and Stillwater Area High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,928 | $534,500 | $160,000 | $374,500 |
| 2023 | $5,172 | $542,400 | $175,000 | $367,400 |
| 2022 | $4,174 | $476,800 | $161,700 | $315,100 |
| 2021 | $3,910 | $416,000 | $140,000 | $276,000 |
| 2020 | $3,622 | $405,300 | $138,900 | $266,400 |
| 2019 | $3,576 | $383,400 | $101,800 | $281,600 |
| 2018 | $3,492 | $351,200 | $92,500 | $258,700 |
| 2017 | $3,206 | $334,500 | $80,400 | $254,100 |
| 2016 | $3,298 | $295,200 | $67,000 | $228,200 |
| 2015 | $3,222 | $281,300 | $62,600 | $218,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $277,300 | $62,100 | $215,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map