140 Angell St Woonsocket, RI 02895
Bernon District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $417,833 - $486,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,944
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 140 Angell St, Woonsocket, RI 02895 and is currently estimated at $455,958, approximately $234 per square foot. 140 Angell St is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including Woonsocket High School, Founders Academy, and Beacon Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2019
Sold by
Corrieri Diana M
Bought by
Diana M Corrieri T M and Diana Morelle
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1987
Bought by
Corrieri Diana M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Diana M Corrieri T M | -- | -- | |
| Diana M Corrieri T M | -- | -- | |
| Corrieri Diana M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Corrieri Diana M | $15,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Corrieri Diana M | $25,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Corrieri Diana M | $7,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,765 | $424,300 | $103,900 | $320,400 |
| 2024 | $4,227 | $290,700 | $92,200 | $198,500 |
| 2023 | $4,064 | $290,700 | $92,200 | $198,500 |
| 2022 | $4,064 | $290,700 | $92,200 | $198,500 |
| 2021 | $3,674 | $154,700 | $55,900 | $98,800 |
| 2020 | $3,713 | $154,700 | $55,900 | $98,800 |
| 2018 | $3,725 | $154,700 | $55,900 | $98,800 |
| 2017 | $3,865 | $128,400 | $45,300 | $83,100 |
| 2016 | $4,088 | $128,400 | $45,300 | $83,100 |
| 2015 | $4,697 | $128,400 | $45,300 | $83,100 |
| 2014 | $4,367 | $121,500 | $49,900 | $71,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map