211 Knight St Woonsocket, RI 02895
Bernon District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $324,000 - $347,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 211 Knight St, Woonsocket, RI 02895 and is currently estimated at $333,280, approximately $277 per square foot. 211 Knight St is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including Woonsocket High School, Founders Academy, and Beacon Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2013
Sold by
Dodge John E and Dogde Alice C
Bought by
Stachura Mary C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1987
Bought by
Dodge John E and Dodge Alice C
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stachura Mary C | -- | -- | |
| Dodge John E | -- | -- | |
| Stachura Mary C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,656 | $325,600 | $103,900 | $221,700 |
| 2024 | $3,555 | $244,500 | $92,200 | $152,300 |
| 2023 | $3,418 | $244,500 | $92,200 | $152,300 |
| 2022 | $3,418 | $244,500 | $92,200 | $152,300 |
| 2021 | $3,548 | $149,400 | $55,900 | $93,500 |
| 2020 | $3,586 | $149,400 | $55,900 | $93,500 |
| 2018 | $3,598 | $149,400 | $55,900 | $93,500 |
| 2017 | $3,690 | $122,600 | $45,300 | $77,300 |
| 2016 | $3,904 | $122,600 | $45,300 | $77,300 |
| 2015 | $4,485 | $122,600 | $45,300 | $77,300 |
| 2014 | $2,912 | $118,900 | $49,900 | $69,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map