140 Anguilla Blvd Saint Augustine, FL 32092
Estimated Value: $418,000 - $471,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,027
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 140 Anguilla Blvd, Saint Augustine, FL 32092 and is currently estimated at $440,504, approximately $217 per square foot. 140 Anguilla Blvd is a home with nearby schools including Mill Creek Academy, St. Augustine High School, and Turning Point Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2018
Sold by
Lennar Homes Llc
Bought by
Micalizzi Mark Antonio and Micalizzi Kali
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$286,717
Outstanding Balance
$251,508
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$188,996
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Micalizzi Mark Antonio | $295,600 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Micalizzi Mark Antonio | $286,717 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |