140 Broadview Rd Springfield, PA 19064
Estimated Value: $558,349 - $709,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,208
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 140 Broadview Rd, Springfield, PA 19064 and is currently estimated at $638,087, approximately $288 per square foot. 140 Broadview Rd is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Springfield High School, Holy Cross School, and St Francis Of Assisi School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2004
Sold by
Barrett George N and Barrett Jane M
Bought by
Perone Angelo M and Perone Theresa A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$295,000
Outstanding Balance
$137,387
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$500,700
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perone Angelo M | $315,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Perone Angelo M | $295,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,902 | $316,720 | $125,200 | $191,520 |
| 2024 | $8,902 | $316,720 | $125,200 | $191,520 |
| 2023 | $8,572 | $316,720 | $125,200 | $191,520 |
| 2022 | $8,386 | $316,720 | $125,200 | $191,520 |
| 2021 | $12,988 | $316,720 | $125,200 | $191,520 |
| 2020 | $7,595 | $167,600 | $57,420 | $110,180 |
| 2019 | $7,416 | $167,600 | $57,420 | $110,180 |
| 2018 | $7,310 | $167,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $7,141 | $167,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $920 | $167,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $920 | $167,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $920 | $167,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map