NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $363,798 - $451,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,800 Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 31, 2014

Last sale price $205,000 $114 Per Sq Ft

Est. 97% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,687 / mo

82 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Spa
  • Wood Flooring
  • Porch
  • Harris Hill Elementary School Rated A
  • 1 Fireplace
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of December 2014

Beautiful 3 bed 2 bath Tri-Level w/ covered back porch overlooking beautifully landscaped yard. . Tons of updates: windows, patio door, kit cabinets & floors (05), bedroom floors (06), carpets (08), bathroom counter top & sink (11), tear off roof house (09), tear off roof porch (10), Custom made concrete counter tops (12), garage door (04), garage door opener & concrete curbing (12), vinyl fence (10), electric panel with 200 amp (13) , and gas fireplace w/ new mantel (13). All furniture is negotiable.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sharon Stock

Listing by WNY Metro Roberts Realty License #40ST1169265 Listed on: 08/13/2014

WNY Metro Roberts Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

James Jemiolo

Listing by HUNT Real Estate Corporation License #10401213154

HUNT Real Estate Corporation

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,100

Year Built

  • Built in 1966

Lot Details

  • 14,810 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 75x200
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Rectangular Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,800 Sq Ft Home
  • 3-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 142289-070-170-0001-006-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,100

Year Built

Built in 1966

Lot Details

0.34 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1966
  • Lot Features: Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: Main to Caesar
  • Architectural Style: Split Level
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Private Spa: Yes
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Finished
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 3
  • Stories: 3

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full
  • Acres: 0.34
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Concrete Driveway, Fully Fenced, Hot Tub/Spa
  • Foundation Details: Poured
  • Patio And Porch Features: Open, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Baseboard
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Clarence

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 142289-070-170-0001-006-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 75X200
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4100.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 13, 2014
Closed on
Dec 23, 2014
List Price
$225,000
Sold Price
$205,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$20,000
-8.89%
Current Estimated Value
$402,950

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$197,950
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.13%
Original Mortgage
$164,000
Outstanding Balance
$123,892
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$279,058

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Grabowski Timothy $205,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Grabowski Timothy $164,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/31/2014 12/31/14 Sold $205,000 -8.9% $114 / Sq Ft
11/03/2014 11/03/14 Pending -- -- --
08/13/2014 08/13/14 For Sale $225,000 -- $125 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,454 $321,000 $47,000 $274,000
2024 $6,454 $321,000 $47,000 $274,000
2023 $6,735 $205,000 $35,500 $169,500
2022 $6,290 $205,000 $35,500 $169,500
2021 $5,887 $205,000 $35,500 $169,500
2020 $5,674 $205,000 $35,500 $169,500
2019 $5,702 $205,000 $35,500 $169,500
2018 $5,525 $205,000 $35,500 $169,500
2017 $2,191 $205,000 $35,500 $169,500
2016 $4,778 $155,300 $22,700 $132,600
2015 -- $155,300 $22,700 $132,600
2014 -- $155,300 $22,700 $132,600
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B458896

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 142289-070-170-0001-006-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.