153 Caesar Blvd Buffalo, NY 14221
East Amherst NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $332,387 - $355,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,626
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 153 Caesar Blvd, Buffalo, NY 14221 and is currently estimated at $342,097, approximately $210 per square foot. 153 Caesar Blvd is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Harris Hill Elementary School, Clarence Middle School, and Clarence Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,613 | $276,000 | $47,000 | $229,000 |
| 2024 | $5,613 | $276,000 | $47,000 | $229,000 |
| 2023 | $6,484 | $198,000 | $35,500 | $162,500 |
| 2022 | $6,078 | $198,000 | $35,500 | $162,500 |
| 2021 | $5,688 | $198,000 | $35,500 | $162,500 |
| 2020 | $5,136 | $198,000 | $35,500 | $162,500 |
| 2019 | $5,108 | $198,000 | $35,500 | $162,500 |
| 2018 | $4,937 | $198,000 | $35,500 | $162,500 |
| 2017 | $2,297 | $198,000 | $35,500 | $162,500 |
| 2016 | $4,471 | $159,700 | $22,700 | $137,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $159,700 | $22,700 | $137,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $159,700 | $22,700 | $137,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map