197 Caesar Blvd Buffalo, NY 14221
East Amherst NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $369,000 - $410,092
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,794
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 197 Caesar Blvd, Buffalo, NY 14221 and is currently estimated at $380,773, approximately $212 per square foot. 197 Caesar Blvd is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Harris Hill Elementary School, Clarence Middle School, and Clarence Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,986 | $357,000 | $48,600 | $308,400 |
| 2024 | $6,986 | $357,000 | $48,600 | $308,400 |
| 2023 | $6,674 | $207,000 | $36,500 | $170,500 |
| 2022 | $6,256 | $207,000 | $36,500 | $170,500 |
| 2021 | $5,849 | $207,000 | $36,500 | $170,500 |
| 2020 | $4,764 | $207,000 | $36,500 | $170,500 |
| 2019 | $4,778 | $207,000 | $36,500 | $170,500 |
| 2018 | $4,598 | $207,000 | $36,500 | $170,500 |
| 2017 | $2,349 | $207,000 | $36,500 | $170,500 |
| 2016 | $4,233 | $171,700 | $24,200 | $147,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $171,700 | $24,200 | $147,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $171,700 | $24,200 | $147,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map