140 Capay Ave Hamilton City, CA 95951
Estimated Value: $183,362 - $343,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,179
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 140 Capay Ave, Hamilton City, CA 95951 and is currently estimated at $254,091, approximately $215 per square foot. 140 Capay Ave is a home with nearby schools including Hamilton Elementary School and Hamilton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2019
Sold by
Chavez Jose G and Chavez Carmen M
Bought by
Chavez Jose G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chavez Jose G | -- | None Available | |
| Chavez Jose G | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $603 | $28,496 | $9,748 | $18,748 |
| 2024 | $603 | $27,938 | $9,557 | $18,381 |
| 2023 | $590 | $27,391 | $9,370 | $18,021 |
| 2022 | $577 | $26,855 | $9,187 | $17,668 |
| 2021 | $571 | $26,329 | $9,007 | $17,322 |
| 2020 | $572 | $26,060 | $8,915 | $17,145 |
| 2019 | $570 | $25,550 | $8,741 | $16,809 |
| 2018 | $513 | $25,050 | $8,570 | $16,480 |
| 2017 | $512 | $24,559 | $8,402 | $16,157 |
| 2016 | $480 | $24,079 | $8,238 | $15,841 |
| 2015 | -- | $23,719 | $8,115 | $15,604 |
| 2014 | $540 | $23,256 | $7,957 | $15,299 |
Source: Public Records
Map