140 Cherry Hill Dr Saltillo, MI 38866
Estimated Value: $227,000 - $246,295
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,808
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 140 Cherry Hill Dr, Saltillo, MI 38866 and is currently estimated at $237,074, approximately $131 per square foot. 140 Cherry Hill Dr is a home located in Lee County with nearby schools including Saltillo Primary School, Saltillo Elementary School, and Guntown Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2018
Bought by
Holland Eddy and Holland Carla
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2013
Sold by
Lyon Lori M
Bought by
Cottingham Catherine P
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$143,295
Interest Rate
3.44%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holland Eddy | $147,000 | -- | |
| Cottingham Catherine P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cottingham Catherine P | $143,295 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History