130 Cherry Hill Dr Saltillo, MS 38866
Estimated Value: $244,000 - $262,014
Studio
--
Bath
1,973
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 130 Cherry Hill Dr, Saltillo, MS 38866 and is currently estimated at $252,254, approximately $127 per square foot. 130 Cherry Hill Dr is a home located in Lee County with nearby schools including Saltillo Primary School, Saltillo Elementary School, and Guntown Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2013
Sold by
Posey Andrew and Posey Jennifer
Bought by
Fears Crispus D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Outstanding Balance
$101,895
Interest Rate
4.19%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$150,359
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fears Crispus D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fears Crispus D | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |