140 Christland Dr Sullivan, MO 63080
Estimated Value: $226,115 - $295,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,436
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 140 Christland Dr, Sullivan, MO 63080 and is currently estimated at $255,279, approximately $177 per square foot. 140 Christland Dr is a home with nearby schools including Sullivan Primary School, Sullivan Elementary School, and Sullivan Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2025
Sold by
Reed Pamela J
Bought by
Britton Dennis and Britton Renee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$230,000
Outstanding Balance
$228,387
Interest Rate
6.76%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$26,892
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Britton Dennis | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Britton Dennis | $230,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |