140 Commanche Ct Thibodaux, LA 70301
Estimated Value: $222,360 - $263,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,640
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 140 Commanche Ct, Thibodaux, LA 70301 and is currently estimated at $241,090, approximately $147 per square foot. 140 Commanche Ct is a home with nearby schools including W.S. Lafargue Elementary School, West Thibodaux Middle School, and Thibodaux High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $1,356 | $19,380 | $2,500 | $16,880 |
| 2022 | $2,206 | $19,380 | $2,500 | $16,880 |
| 2021 | $2,063 | $19,380 | $2,500 | $16,880 |
| 2020 | $2,163 | $19,380 | $2,500 | $16,880 |
| 2019 | $1,975 | $17,030 | $2,450 | $14,580 |
| 2018 | $1,960 | $17,030 | $2,450 | $14,580 |
| 2017 | $1,980 | $17,030 | $2,450 | $14,580 |
| 2016 | $1,104 | $17,030 | $2,450 | $14,580 |
| 2015 | $1,993 | $17,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,999 | $17,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,119 | $17,030 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map