155 Commanche Ct Thibodaux, LA 70301
Estimated Value: $209,840 - $255,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,475
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 155 Commanche Ct, Thibodaux, LA 70301 and is currently estimated at $233,460, approximately $158 per square foot. 155 Commanche Ct is a home with nearby schools including W.S. Lafargue Elementary School, West Thibodaux Middle School, and Thibodaux High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2017
Sold by
Himel Michael Paul and Himel Shanna Lirette
Bought by
Leblanc Tory Joseph and Leblanc Gidget Maury
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$141,355
Outstanding Balance
$119,231
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$114,229
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leblanc Tory Joseph | $155,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Leblanc Tory Joseph | $141,355 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,352 | $19,380 | $2,500 | $16,880 |
| 2023 | $1,286 | $18,770 | $2,500 | $16,270 |
| 2022 | $2,137 | $18,770 | $2,500 | $16,270 |
| 2021 | $1,998 | $18,770 | $2,500 | $16,270 |
| 2020 | $2,095 | $18,770 | $2,500 | $16,270 |
| 2019 | $1,967 | $16,960 | $2,450 | $14,510 |
| 2018 | $1,952 | $16,960 | $2,450 | $14,510 |
| 2017 | $1,972 | $16,960 | $2,450 | $14,510 |
| 2016 | $1,965 | $16,960 | $2,450 | $14,510 |
| 2015 | $1,984 | $16,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,991 | $16,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,991 | $16,960 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map