140 County Road 120 Saint Cloud, MN 56303
Estimated Value: $216,881 - $228,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
960
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 140 County Road 120, Saint Cloud, MN 56303 and is currently estimated at $221,220, approximately $230 per square foot. 140 County Road 120 is a home located in Stearns County with nearby schools including Westwood Elementary School, North Junior High School, and Apollo Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,390 | $165,500 | $59,600 | $105,900 |
| 2024 | $1,256 | $150,300 | $59,600 | $90,700 |
| 2023 | $1,236 | $149,400 | $59,600 | $89,800 |
| 2022 | $1,318 | $128,400 | $49,500 | $78,900 |
| 2021 | $1,372 | $128,400 | $49,500 | $78,900 |
| 2020 | $1,446 | $131,900 | $49,500 | $82,400 |
| 2019 | $1,376 | $132,000 | $44,400 | $87,600 |
| 2018 | $1,396 | $122,700 | $44,900 | $77,800 |
| 2017 | $1,410 | $123,800 | $42,900 | $80,900 |
| 2016 | $1,384 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,302 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map