140 Courtyards E Windsor, CA 95492
Estimated Value: $434,000 - $826,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
920
Sq Ft
$619/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 140 Courtyards E, Windsor, CA 95492 and is currently estimated at $569,549, approximately $619 per square foot. 140 Courtyards E is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Mattie Washburn Elementary School, Brooks Elementary School, and Windsor Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2019
Sold by
Bakus Jeffrey D and The Jeffrey D Bakus Living Tru
Bought by
Meier Michelle and Rosas Felicitas
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$333,841
Outstanding Balance
$293,810
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$275,739
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2015
Sold by
Bakus Jeffrey D
Bought by
Bakus Jeffrey D and Jeffrey D Bakus Living Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$117,000
Interest Rate
3.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2006
Sold by
Bakus Jeffrey D
Bought by
Bakus Jeffrey D and Jeffrey D Bakus Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 1997
Sold by
Bakus Jeff and Bakus Jeffrey D
Bought by
Bakus Jeffrey D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$81,000
Interest Rate
7.91%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 1991
Bought by
Bakus Jeffrey D Tr
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meier Michelle | $340,000 | Old Republic Title Co | |
| Bakus Jeffrey D | -- | Accommodation | |
| Bakus Jeffrey D | -- | Bnt Title Company Of Ca | |
| Bakus Jeffrey D | -- | None Available | |
| Bakus Jeffrey D | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Bakus Jeffrey D Tr | $105,000 | -- | |
| Bakus Jeffrey D Tr | $105,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Meier Michelle | $333,841 | |
| Previous Owner | Bakus Jeffrey D | $117,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bakus Jeffrey D | $81,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,557 | $371,835 | $148,734 | $223,101 |
| 2024 | $4,459 | $364,545 | $145,818 | $218,727 |
| 2023 | $4,459 | $357,398 | $142,959 | $214,439 |
| 2022 | $4,303 | $350,391 | $140,156 | $210,235 |
| 2021 | $4,237 | $343,521 | $137,408 | $206,113 |
| 2020 | $4,331 | $340,000 | $136,000 | $204,000 |
| 2019 | $2,326 | $166,431 | $71,326 | $95,105 |
| 2018 | $2,295 | $163,169 | $69,928 | $93,241 |
| 2017 | $2,275 | $159,970 | $68,557 | $91,413 |
| 2016 | $2,146 | $156,834 | $67,213 | $89,621 |
| 2015 | $2,091 | $154,479 | $66,204 | $88,275 |
| 2014 | $2,062 | $151,454 | $64,908 | $86,546 |
Source: Public Records
Map