140 Darbun Rd Jayess, MS 39641
Estimated Value: $155,627 - $235,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,025
Sq Ft
$94/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 140 Darbun Rd, Jayess, MS 39641 and is currently estimated at $189,407, approximately $93 per square foot. 140 Darbun Rd is a home with nearby schools including Salem Attendance Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2007
Sold by
Lowery Robert Adrian
Bought by
Beachy Timothy and Beachy Janet Elaine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beachy Timothy | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $7,562 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $7,563 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $0 | $7,563 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $7,564 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $7,153 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $891 | $7,154 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $7,156 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $7,157 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $7,266 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $7,262 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $7,259 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,078 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $5,844 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records