Estimated Value: $222,138 - $276,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,001
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 140 Dashelle Run, Kyle, TX 78640 and is currently estimated at $250,035, approximately $249 per square foot. 140 Dashelle Run is a home located in Hays County with nearby schools including Susie Fuentes Elementary School, Armando Chapa Middle School, and Lehman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2010
Sold by
Simpson Paul M
Bought by
Young Theodore C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2007
Sold by
Simpson Rita Victoria
Bought by
Simpson Paul Minor
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Young Theodore C | -- | Gracy Title Company | |
| Simpson Paul Minor | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Simpson Paul Minor | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,454 | $219,370 | $79,300 | $140,070 |
| 2024 | $48 | $213,693 | $79,300 | $159,230 |
| 2023 | $4,340 | $194,266 | $79,300 | $200,290 |
| 2022 | $4,298 | $176,605 | $70,200 | $198,560 |
| 2021 | $4,260 | $160,550 | $35,000 | $125,550 |
| 2019 | $3,845 | $139,181 | $28,000 | $116,190 |
| 2018 | $3,504 | $126,528 | $17,700 | $110,940 |
| 2017 | $3,243 | $115,025 | $17,700 | $102,640 |
| 2016 | $2,948 | $104,568 | $16,500 | $90,990 |
| 2015 | $2,145 | $95,062 | $15,000 | $82,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map