140 Desert Falls Cir Palm Desert, CA 92211
Desert Falls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $481,000 - $593,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,814
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 140 Desert Falls Cir, Palm Desert, CA 92211 and is currently estimated at $530,943, approximately $292 per square foot. 140 Desert Falls Cir is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including James Earl Carter Elementary School, Colonel Mitchell Paige Middle School, and Palm Desert High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2020
Sold by
Furtado Stephen J and Furtado Ann J
Bought by
Selby Paul W and Selby Kimberly M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2019
Sold by
Paul Selby and Kim Selby Kim
Bought by
Selby Paul W and Selby Kimberly M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2013
Sold by
P D P Investments
Bought by
Furtado Steven and Furtado Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Selby Paul W | -- | None Available | |
| Selby Paul W | -- | None Available | |
| Furtado Steven | $212,000 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,493 | $307,112 | $78,803 | $228,309 |
| 2023 | $4,365 | $295,189 | $75,744 | $219,445 |
| 2022 | $4,082 | $289,402 | $74,259 | $215,143 |
| 2021 | $3,891 | $277,456 | $73,606 | $203,850 |
| 2020 | $3,825 | $274,612 | $72,852 | $201,760 |
| 2019 | $3,757 | $269,228 | $71,424 | $197,804 |
| 2018 | $3,692 | $263,950 | $70,027 | $193,923 |
| 2017 | $3,620 | $258,775 | $68,654 | $190,121 |
| 2016 | $3,536 | $253,702 | $67,308 | $186,394 |
| 2015 | $3,542 | $249,894 | $66,298 | $183,596 |
| 2014 | $3,195 | $229,595 | $67,522 | $162,073 |
Source: Public Records
Map