Seller's Agent in 2022
Alberto Salinas
Real Broker
(661) 220-0219
1 in this area
75 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $240,000 - $270,000
Lovley home situated in the heart of Bakersfield. This home is offering a big living area, dining area, cute breakfast nook, galley kitchen, Indoor utilities and 3 full bedrooms! Outside you are greeted with a big front yard seperated garage parking and a big back yard for all kinds of enjoyment. Make you appointment today
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Regassa Wendu | $46,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Bank Of America National Association | $44,585 | None Available | |
| Hartley Alan C | -- | Fidelity Title | |
| Nguyen Luoc | $105,000 | Fidelity Title | |
| Hartley Alan C | $55,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Hayward Donald | $35,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Harris Donald R | -- | Fidelity National Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Nguyen Luoc | $70,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hartley Alan C | $55,419 | |
| Closed | Nguyen Luoc | $25,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/16/2022 06/16/22 | Sold | $215,000 | +2.4% | $177 / Sq Ft |
| 05/17/2022 05/17/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/06/2022 05/06/22 | For Sale | $210,000 | -- | $173 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,339 | $228,159 | $42,448 | $185,711 |
| 2024 | $3,270 | $223,686 | $41,616 | $182,070 |
| 2023 | $3,270 | $219,300 | $40,800 | $178,500 |
| 2022 | $1,309 | $55,806 | $18,195 | $37,611 |
| 2021 | $1,212 | $54,713 | $17,839 | $36,874 |
| 2020 | $1,212 | $54,153 | $17,657 | $36,496 |
| 2019 | $1,155 | $54,153 | $17,657 | $36,496 |
| 2018 | $1,132 | $52,052 | $16,972 | $35,080 |
| 2017 | $1,123 | $51,033 | $16,640 | $34,393 |
| 2016 | $1,055 | $50,033 | $16,314 | $33,719 |
| 2015 | $1,044 | $49,282 | $16,069 | $33,213 |
| 2014 | $1,012 | $48,318 | $15,755 | $32,563 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Alberto Salinas
Real Broker
(661) 220-0219
1 in this area
75 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Stephanie Nava
D Best Realty, Inc.
(661) 855-0442
5 in this area
145 Total Sales
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2022
Ernesto Osuna
D Best Realty, Inc.
(661) 241-0336
5 in this area
155 Total Sales
Source: Bakersfield Association of REALTORS® / GEMLS
MLS Number: 202204850
APN: 010-043-24-00-6
Ask me questions while you tour the home.