140 E 45th Ave Unit 13 Anchorage, AK 99503
Midtown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $244,271 - $339,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
957
Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 140 E 45th Ave Unit 13, Anchorage, AK 99503 and is currently estimated at $291,636, approximately $304 per square foot. 140 E 45th Ave Unit 13 is a home located in Anchorage Municipality with nearby schools including Rogers Park Elementary School, Romig Middle School, and West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2021
Sold by
Manuel Stephen R and Manuel Amparo E
Bought by
Thorne Chester James
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,500
Outstanding Balance
$127,540
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$164,097
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2009
Sold by
Manuel Stephen R
Bought by
Manuel Stephen R and Manuel Amparo E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2004
Sold by
Tachick Arlene R
Bought by
Manuel Stephen R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$136,068
Interest Rate
5.35%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2001
Sold by
Discovery Construction Inc
Bought by
Tachick Arlene R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$95,353
Interest Rate
7.06%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property