140 E 5th Ave Garnett, KS 66032
Studio
--
Bath
7,040
Sq Ft
10,454
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 140 E 5th Ave, Garnett, KS 66032. 140 E 5th Ave is a home located in Anderson County with nearby schools including Garnett Elementary School, Greeley Elementary School, and Westphalia Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2020
Bought by
Bauman John C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2005
Bought by
Law Denise G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bauman John C | $100 | -- | |
| Law Denise G | $41,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $555 | $4,839 | $2,997 | $1,842 |
| 2024 | $6 | $3,466 | $1,659 | $1,807 |
| 2023 | $527 | $3,298 | $1,659 | $1,639 |
| 2022 | $1,300 | $3,056 | $1,659 | $1,397 |
| 2020 | $1,300 | $7,163 | $1,760 | $5,403 |
| 2019 | $1,138 | $6,293 | $1,760 | $4,533 |
| 2018 | $1,103 | $6,075 | $1,760 | $4,315 |
| 2017 | $1,461 | $7,666 | $1,760 | $5,906 |
| 2016 | -- | $7,767 | $1,538 | $6,229 |
| 2015 | -- | $7,767 | $1,538 | $6,229 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,209 | $1,538 | $5,671 |
Source: Public Records
Map