140 E 5th St N Cheyenne Wells, CO 80810
Estimated Value: $206,046 - $316,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,424
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 140 E 5th St N, Cheyenne Wells, CO 80810 and is currently estimated at $261,762, approximately $183 per square foot. 140 E 5th St N is a home with nearby schools including Cheyenne Wells Elementary School and Cheyenne Wells High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2022
Sold by
Corbin Nelson E and Corbin Linda M
Bought by
Nelson Edwin Corbin Jr Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 1982
Sold by
Wiemer Larry K and Wiemer Barbara
Bought by
Eiring Terry L and Eiring Ellette
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 1980
Sold by
Nelson Harrison J and Nelson Mary Anne
Bought by
Weimer Larry K and Weimer Barbara
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 1976
Sold by
Bart Lillian M
Bought by
Nelson Harrison J and Nelson Mary Anne
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nelson Edwin Corbin Jr Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Eiring Terry L | -- | -- | |
| Weimer Larry K | -- | -- | |
| Nelson Harrison J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $476 | $15,632 | $478 | $15,154 |
| 2024 | $890 | $15,395 | $478 | $14,917 |
| 2023 | $882 | $15,395 | $478 | $14,917 |
| 2022 | $1,037 | $12,426 | $478 | $11,948 |
| 2021 | $1,048 | $12,426 | $478 | $11,948 |
| 2020 | $983 | $11,940 | $478 | $11,462 |
| 2019 | $939 | $11,940 | $478 | $11,462 |
| 2018 | $982 | $10,402 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $995 | $10,402 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,093 | $11,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,070 | $11,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $11,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $11,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map