Seller's Agent in 2026
Cody Bauer
Best Flagstaff Homes Realty
(928) 637-6179
11 in this area
98 Total Sales
Escape to the Red Rocks in this fully updated, furnished condo! Ideal as a private getaway, or short-term rental. This modern unit features luxury vinyl plank flooring, quartz countertops, and stainless steel appliances. Relax in the spacious king-sized bedroom or enjoy resort-style amenities: pool, BBQ areas, fitness center, and dog run. Local coffee shops, restaurants, and grocery stores in the Village of Oak Creek are literally around the corner. World-class hiking at Bell Rock and Courthouse Butte is minutes away, and the galleries and dining of Uptown Sedona are just a short scenic drive. With high-end finishes and unbeatable convenience, this move-in-ready gem is your ticket to the Sedona lifestyle.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Best Flagstaff Homes Realty License #SA665479000 Listed on: 02/19/2026
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/20/2026 05/20/26 | Sold | $305,000 | -3.2% | $477 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/09/2026 04/09/26 | Price Changed | $315,000 | -1.3% | $492 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/19/2026 02/19/26 | For Sale | $319,000 | +6.3% | $498 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/03/2024 07/03/24 | Sold | $300,000 | 0.0% | $469 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/28/2024 06/28/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/07/2024 06/07/24 | For Sale | $300,000 | +90.5% | $469 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/16/2019 08/16/19 | Sold | $157,500 | 0.0% | $246 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/03/2019 07/03/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/03/2019 07/03/19 | For Sale | $157,500 | -- | $246 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | $569 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2026 | $546 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $530 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $530 | $17,598 | $4,321 | $13,277 |
| 2022 | $521 | $14,110 | $3,712 | $10,398 |
| 2021 | $528 | $13,686 | $3,604 | $10,082 |
| 2020 | $528 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $523 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $499 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $486 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $479 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Cody Bauer
Best Flagstaff Homes Realty
(928) 637-6179
11 in this area
98 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Eileen Talebi
Coldwell Banker Realty
(213) 810-7855
23 in this area
74 Total Sales
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2026
Clara Cantu Leach
Coldwell Banker Realty
(920) 290-8961
6 in this area
34 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2024
Wyndie Whitney
Citiea
(928) 274-8418
1 in this area
38 Total Sales
H
Seller's Agent in 2019
Historical Agent - SVV
Historical Listings - SVV
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 6984730
Ask me questions while you tour the home.