140 E H St Casper, WY 82601
Central Casper NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $144,000 - $183,000
Studio
1
Bath
887
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 140 E H St, Casper, WY 82601 and is currently estimated at $165,527, approximately $186 per square foot. 140 E H St is a home located in Natrona County with nearby schools including St. Anthony Tri-Parish Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2018
Sold by
Sanford Leonard J and Sanford Leonard Scott
Bought by
Sanford Leonard Scott and Sanford Gregory Ervary
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanford Leonard Scott | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $356 | $4,962 | $1,767 | $3,195 |
| 2024 | $699 | $9,729 | $3,398 | $6,331 |
| 2023 | $647 | $8,872 | $2,652 | $6,220 |
| 2022 | $667 | $9,155 | $2,997 | $6,158 |
| 2021 | $572 | $7,849 | $2,590 | $5,259 |
| 2020 | $749 | $10,281 | $6,270 | $4,011 |
| 2019 | $503 | $6,896 | $1,881 | $5,015 |
| 2018 | $474 | $6,504 | $2,126 | $4,378 |
| 2017 | $469 | $6,430 | $2,071 | $4,359 |
| 2015 | $435 | $5,960 | $2,038 | $3,923 |
| 2014 | $422 | $5,796 | $2,038 | $3,758 |
Source: Public Records
Map