134 E H St Casper, WY 82601
Central Casper NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $161,000 - $189,000
Studio
2
Baths
953
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 134 E H St, Casper, WY 82601 and is currently estimated at $172,655, approximately $181 per square foot. 134 E H St is a home located in Natrona County with nearby schools including St. Anthony Tri-Parish Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2021
Sold by
Bradley John R
Bought by
Schwartzbauer Henry G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Outstanding Balance
$113,571
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$59,084
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schwartzbauer Henry G | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schwartzbauer Henry G | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $764 | $10,642 | $2,651 | $7,991 |
| 2024 | $761 | $13,592 | $3,398 | $10,194 |
| 2023 | $704 | $12,653 | $2,652 | $10,001 |
| 2022 | $883 | $12,117 | $2,997 | $9,120 |
| 2021 | $755 | $10,364 | $2,590 | $7,774 |
| 2020 | $768 | $10,543 | $6,270 | $4,273 |
| 2019 | $527 | $7,231 | $1,881 | $5,350 |
| 2018 | $495 | $6,792 | $2,126 | $4,666 |
| 2017 | $490 | $6,716 | $2,071 | $4,645 |
| 2015 | $453 | $6,219 | $2,038 | $4,181 |
| 2014 | $440 | $6,039 | $2,038 | $4,001 |
Source: Public Records
Map